Get started16 Bramley Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0BY). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 71.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £472,000 in April 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
16 Bramley Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 28 years.
£472,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 16 Bramley Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,720
Street avg £3,915
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Olde Farm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

5 April 2024Most recent
£472,000
+396.8%over 27 years16 August 1996
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0BY: £457,000 (2023–2011).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
GU17 0BT
Closest school
0.2 km
Frogmore Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB