Get started21 Frogmore Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £771,000 is 21.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 48% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 175 m² the property is well over the postcode median (131 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £636,000.
21 Frogmore Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2022
intention to install cabinets outside the site
Latest sale on 21 Frogmore Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£771,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 12 years.
£636,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 21 Frogmore Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,634
Street avg £3,288
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 155 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Front of property
SINGLE STOREY FRONT EXTENSION & PORCH
11 December 2019Most recent
£636,000
+21.8%over 6 years5 February 2013
£522,000
21 April 2008
£520,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0BU: £525,000 (2021–2011).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
GU17 0NL
Closest school
0.1 km
Frogmore Junior School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.