Get started4 Woodville Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
It hasn't traded since June 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 sits 101.6% above the 2005 sale of £249,950.
4 Woodville Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 4 Woodville Close stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 70 (C)
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

30 June 2005Most recent
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0BN: £316,500 (2018–2002).
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
GU17 0BT
The Spennys — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB