Get started30a is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0AU). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1220 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £493,000 is 49.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 113 m² it's 26.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 36 EPCs).
30a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2019
30a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£493,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 15 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 30a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,912
Street avg £2,972
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Reading Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

23 December 2013Most recent
£330,000
+6.5%over 6 years5 April 2007
£310,000
+10.7%over 2 years25 November 2004
£280,000
+25.0%over 3 years26 September 2001
£224,000
+44.5%over 3 years4 August 1998
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0AU: £405,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU17 0BT
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.