Get started33a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 18.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 98.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 33a was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 21 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 33a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,628
Street avg £1,795
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rosemary Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

20 July 2022Most recent
£205,000
+36.7%over 15 years26 January 2007
£149,950
+20.0%over 2 years9 June 2004
£125,000
-20.6%over 3 years20 February 2001
£157,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0AB: £154,000 (2015–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
GU17 0NZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Hawley Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.