Get started29a is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 21.5% above the 2015 sale price. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 90 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 3 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
29a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2022
Intention to install cabinet at the above location
Price for 29a has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 17 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 29a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,122
Street avg £1,964
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rosemary Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

14 April 2015Most recent
£191,000
-4.5%over 7 years30 July 2007
£200,000
+66.7%over 2 years29 October 2004
£120,000
+55.8%over 3 years2 March 2001
£77,000
+62.1%over 2 years27 April 1998
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0AB: £149,950 (2022–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU17 0NZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Hawley Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.