Get started3 Lime House Cottages is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bentley, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5LW). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 85.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (105 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £260,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
3 Lime House Cottages ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2023
Internal change to layout of rooms to create an additional room at first floor level.
3 Lime House Cottages has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 27 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 27 years.
3 Lime House Cottages outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,815
Street avg £3,299
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bentley Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

15 May 2025Most recent
£260,000
+4.0%over 9 years8 September 2015
£250,000
+42.9%over 2 years19 April 2013
£175,000
+138.9%over 15 years26 January 1998
£73,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5LW: £270,000 (2019–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
GU10 5RD
Closest school
0.4 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.