Get started26 Fox Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lower Bourne, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 3NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £532,000 sits 60% above the 2015 sale of £332,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (December 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 81 m² it's 25.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 28 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 21 years.
£332,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 26 Fox Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,105
Street avg £5,210
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

17 December 2015Most recent
£332,500
+27.9%over 8 years16 August 2007
£260,000
+154.9%over 9 years26 June 1998
£102,000
+15.9%over 3 years6 April 1995
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 3NZ: £405,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU10 3EH
Fox Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Highfield South Farnham School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.