Get started22 Fox Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lower Bourne, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 3NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £640,000 is 33.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 28.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 118 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £480,000 in April 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
22 Fox Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2023
Erection of extensions and alterations (revision of wa02/2055).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£640,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 19 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 22 Fox Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,068
Street avg £5,214
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Erection of extensions.
15 April 2019Most recent
£480,000
+31.5%over 5 years23 October 2013
£365,000
+31.3%over 9 years25 June 2004
£278,000
+70.6%over 1 year31 July 2002
£163,000
+30.4%over 2 years18 February 2000
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 3NZ: £405,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU10 3EH
Fox Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Highfield South Farnham School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.