Get started10 Peakfield is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Frensham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 3DX). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £639,000 is 47.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 17% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in March 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
10 Peakfield's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2024
Extension: Single storey
Erection of a first floor extension and alterations (as amended by plans received on 26/03/04).
10 Peakfield has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£639,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 19 years.
£432,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 10 Peakfield runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £4,740
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

13 March 2015Most recent
£432,000
+96.4%over 12 years5 June 2002
£220,000
+139.1%over 5 years5 July 1996
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 3DX: £685,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU10 3RA
St Mary's School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's CofE Aided Infant School, Frensham. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.