Get started6 Heath Cottages is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Frensham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 3AG). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Other recorded features include notable views and a self-contained annexe. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold September 2023 for £857,500. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2013.
6 Heath Cottages's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Alterations to attached garage including addition of new pitch roof.
Price for 6 Heath Cottages has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£869,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 27 years.
£857,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 27 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

28 September 2023Most recent
£857,500
+71.5%over 17 years18 April 2006
£500,000
+13.6%over 1 year10 September 2004
£439,950
+25.7%over 2 years2 September 2002
£350,000
+59.1%over 3 years27 August 1999
£220,000
+37.9%over 2 years18 October 1996
£159,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in GU10 3AG: £595,000 (2025–2010).
GU10 3JE
Kennel Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
St Mary's CofE Aided Infant School, Frensham. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.