Get started13 Parkhurst Fields is a four-bedroom detached house in Churt, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 2PG). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1588 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. At 148 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £774,000 is 47.4% above the 2010 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
13 Parkhurst Fields's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Aug 2020
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
13 Parkhurst Fields valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£774,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£525,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Parkhurst Fields is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,559
Street avg £4,600
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Erection of single-storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory.
17 December 2010Most recent
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 2PG: £715,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU10 2ET
Butts Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's CofE Aided Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB