Get startedBuckholt is a property in Churt, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 2LT). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since May 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2005.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Erection of a replacement higher pitch roof conservatory alterations and erection of a detached garage following demolition of existing detached garage (as amplified by letters dated 26/04/05 and 30/04/05 and plans received 03/05/05) .
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£630,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 7 years.
11 May 2009Most recent
£630,000
+26.3%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

9 August 2002
£499,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 2LT: £350,000 (2023–2010).
Larchwood Green Lane Churt Farnham
Sold Aug 2023
1 Green Lane Villas Green Lane Churt Farnham
Sold Mar 2016
2 Green Lane Villas Green Lane Churt Farnham
Sold May 2013
Green Farm Cottage Green Lane Churt Farnham
Sold Dec 2010
Globe House Green Lane Churt Farnham
Sold Nov 2000
GU10 2LT
Clovelly Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Beacon Hill Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.