Get started1 Star Hill Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Churt, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 2HP). It has a recorded floor area of 220 m² (around 2368 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,816,000 is 45.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£528/sq ft) was about 49.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. 9 years since the last transfer (January 2017). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
1 Star Hill Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Application for works to trees subject of tree preservation order 31/07t18 pine - crown thin by a maximum of 20% of total needle area.T19 pine - crown thin by a maximum of 20% of total needle area.T20 pine - crown thin by a maximum of 20% of total needle
1 Star Hill Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,816,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 5 years.
£1,250,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 5 years.
1 Star Hill Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,682
Street avg £4,684
Floor Area
220 m²
Street avg 230 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 January 2017Most recent
£1,250,000
+38.9%over 5 years22 July 2011
£900,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 2HP: £1,025,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 8.9 t/year
GU10 2LT
Churt House — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
St John's CofE Aided Infant School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB