Get startedToulouse is a four-bedroom detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1BA). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe and a basement.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £760,000 is 29.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£457/sq ft) was about 113.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2025
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of first floor side & ground floor rear extension. Extend front porch.
Latest sale on Toulouse was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£760,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£585,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Toulouse outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,916
Street avg £2,851
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elm Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

30 March 2016Most recent
£585,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1BA: £250,000 (2021–2012).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU10 1EJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Ash Manor School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB