Get started9 Peter Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Frocester, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 896 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 sits 60.3% above the 2013 sale of £247,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 27.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² it sits well below the postcode median (149 m² across 7 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sold in April 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
9 Peter Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Aug 2019
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 10 years.
£247,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 10 years.
9 Peter Street outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,969
Street avg £3,708
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

26 April 2013Most recent
£247,000
+16.5%over 9 years17 July 2003
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3TQ: £627,500 (2024–2017).
School House Peter Street Frocester Stonehouse
Sold May 2024
10 Peter Street Frocester Stonehouse
Sold Jun 2023
8 Peter Street Frocester Stonehouse
Sold Aug 2022
Station House Peter Street Frocester Stonehouse
Sold Jan 2021
11 Peter Street Frocester Stonehouse
Sold May 2014
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GL10 3AX
St Andrew's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Coaley Church of England Primary Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.