Get started13 Avenue Terrace is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Stonehouse (GL10 3RE). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 37.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 55.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £197,000 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 75 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 28 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Avenue Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 23 years.
£197,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 13 Avenue Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,627
Street avg £2,379
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

28 October 2019Most recent
£197,000
+36.8%over 6 years28 January 2013
£144,000
+9.9%over 2 years9 June 2010
£131,000
+403.8%over 13 years20 August 1996
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3RE: £282,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GL10 3AX
Skf Works — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Park Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.