Get started23 Broad Meadow is a five-bedroom detached house in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3PG). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1813 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2011) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £557,000 is 36.5% above the 2017 sale price. At 168 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017.
23 Broad Meadow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2021
23 Broad Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£557,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 4 years.
£408,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 23 Broad Meadow runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,423
Street avg £2,776
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

20 October 2017Most recent
£408,000
+10.3%over 4 years24 May 2013
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3PG: £425,000 (2025–2021).
8 Broad Meadow Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Oct 2025
13 Broad Meadow Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jun 2024
3 Broad Meadow Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Oct 2022
28 Broad Meadow Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Nov 2021
15 Broad Meadow Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 11 years
GL10 3JN
Grange Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.