Get started1 Broad Meadow is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3PG). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 909 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 44.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 19.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2017. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015. At 84 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 28 EPCs).
1 Broad Meadow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2021
TPO Common Lime - FELL TO GROUND LEVEL:Growing in public open space. Fungal decay suspected in roots. Large buttress roots. Large surface roots. Bark wounds on trunk with extensive decay. Major decay present with large basal cavity. Reaction growth present indicating extensive internal decay in trunk. Epicormic growth on trunk. Epicormic growth on branches. Major dead wood within crown. Crown density reduced. Leaves discoloured. Tree hollow with extensive decay visible south and west side. Small Ganoderma bracket south side. Brittle Beech on exposed damaged roots west side.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 3 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 3 years.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Broad Meadow stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,960
Street avg £2,749
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

3 August 2015Most recent
£250,000
+23.5%over 3 years22 June 2012
£202,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3PG: £425,000 (2025–2021).
8 Broad Meadow Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Oct 2025
13 Broad Meadow Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jun 2024
3 Broad Meadow Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Oct 2022
28 Broad Meadow Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Nov 2021
15 Broad Meadow Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 11 years
GL10 3AX
Grange Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.