Get started3 Mill Row Cottages is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ryeford, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3HH). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 606 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 26.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£396/sq ft) was about 82.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £240,000 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 56 m² it's 24.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 4 EPCs).
3 Mill Row Cottages's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2019
3 Mill Row Cottages valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 14 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 3 Mill Row Cottages stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,261
Street avg £3,248
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

9 May 2019Most recent
£240,000
+34.8%over 4 years12 August 2014
£178,000
+7.9%over 4 years6 November 2009
£165,000
+6.5%over 4 years12 October 2005
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3HH: £234,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GL10 3AX
Stanley Mills — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.