Get started3 Lusty Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £265,000. At 66 m² it's 15.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 14 EPCs).
3 Lusty Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Lusty Lane saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 6 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 6 years.
Years Held for 3 Lusty Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,015
Street avg £4,052
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

20 December 2024Most recent
£265,000
-0.6%over 2 years8 April 2022
£266,555
+11.1%over 3 years14 November 2018
£239,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3GJ: £241,995 (2024–2018).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
GL10 3AX
Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.