Get started16 Lusty Lane is a semi-detached house in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 66 m² it's 15.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 14 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 is 23.2% above the 2018 sale price. Sold June 2018 for £232,995.
16 Lusty Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 16 Lusty Lane was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£232,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 16 Lusty Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,530
Street avg £4,174
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

8 June 2018Most recent
£232,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3GJ: £265,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 5 years
GL10 3AF
Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB