Get started3 Bush Close is a semi-detached house in Eastington, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3EY). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 99), a 3-band jump.
Held since January 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 97 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 sits 219.1% above the 2004 sale of £89,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Bush Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2004).
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£89,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Bush Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£927
Street avg £1,126
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Old Badger Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

30 January 2004Most recent
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3EY: £92,500 (2020–2009).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GL10 3AF
Closest school
0.7 km
Eastington Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB