Get started6 Bush Close is an end-of-terrace house in Eastington, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3EY). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 sits 95.7% above the 2018 sale of £92,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 51.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2024
6 Bush Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 17 years.
£92,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 6 Bush Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,402
Street avg £1,047
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Old Badger Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

23 February 2018Most recent
£92,500
+23.3%over 11 years24 February 2006
£75,000
+11.9%over 2 years31 October 2003
£67,000
+67.5%over 2 years8 June 2001
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3EY: £90,000 (2020–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GL10 3UP
Closest school
0.7 km
Eastington Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.