Get started15 Blackwell Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2HF). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 941 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 87 m² this is the 6th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 72–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 46.8% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 23.5% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in December 2011.
15 Blackwell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2021
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.6% per year over 7 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: -1.6% per year over 7 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Joseph's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 December 2011Most recent
£126,000
-10.0%over 6 years29 April 2005
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2HF: £240,000 (2025–2020).
GL10 2HW
Closest school
0.2 km
Maidenhill School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB