Get started30 Festival Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2DP). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in December 2007. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 sits 81.5% above the 2007 sale of £151,500.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 12 years.
£151,500
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£1,870
Street avg £2,158
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Festival Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

14 December 2007Most recent
£151,500
+5.9%over 2 years17 December 2004
£143,000
+95.9%over 3 years15 June 2001
£73,000
+50.5%over 3 years20 June 1997
£48,500
+11.5%over 1 year31 January 1996
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2DP: £182,000 (2024–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GL10 2QQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Park Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.