Get started76 Midland Road is a two-bedroom property in Stonehouse (GL10 2DN). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 76 Midland Road.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Double storey side extension
76 Midland Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£155,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 22 years.
5 February 2018Most recent
£155,000
+182.1%over 17 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Festival Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

25 February 2000
£54,950
+83.2%over 3 years24 May 1996
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2DN: £192,000 (2025–2015).
GL10 2HW
Closest school
0.3 km
Park Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.