Get started55 Renard Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2BT). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 15% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 42.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £280,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
55 Renard Rise's carbon output is low for the local stock.
55 Renard Rise saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 8 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 55 Renard Rise runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,684
Street avg £2,844
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orchard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 September 2021Most recent
£280,000
+27.3%over 4 years14 October 2016
£220,000
+14.0%over 3 years9 August 2013
£192,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2BT: £260,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
GL10 2QQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Foxmoor Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.