Get started54 Renard Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2BT). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 58.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £315,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
54 Renard Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 12 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 54 Renard Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,091
Street avg £2,823
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orchard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 August 2025Most recent
£315,000
+28.6%over 6 years24 May 2019
£245,000
+9.9%over 2 years22 March 2017
£223,000
+16.4%over 3 years21 June 2013
£191,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2BT: £260,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
GL10 2QQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Foxmoor Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.