Get started11 Crescent Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2AR). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£441/sq ft) was about 114.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £298,950 in February 2024.
11 Crescent Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Crescent Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 5 years.
£298,950
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 11 Crescent Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,745
Street avg £2,666
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Crescent Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

28 February 2024Most recent
£298,950
+51.0%over 4 years28 June 2019
£198,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2AR: £266,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GL10 2PN
Closest school
0.8 km
Park Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB