Get startedThe Fennels is a property in Stonehouse (GL10 2AA).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in February 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£382,000
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 9 years.
10 February 2006Most recent
£382,000
+181.9%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Elgin Mall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

23 May 1997
£135,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2AA: £270,000 (2024–2019).
GL10 2QS
Closest school
0.5 km
Park Junior School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB