Get started4 Croft Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 8RT). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 30 m² this is the 5th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–39 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 15 units on file. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 1995, a hold of 31 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 468.4% above the 1995 sale of £19,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Nov 2025
4 Croft Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£19,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 4 Croft Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£633
Street avg £1,151
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 30 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St John Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

29 September 1995Most recent
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 8RT: £45,000 (2012–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
FY7 8QL
Closest school
0.1 km
Fleetwood High School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB