Get started3 Croft Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 8RT). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 312 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 29 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (29–39 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (November 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since November 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £95,000 sits 352.4% above the 2000 sale of £21,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Croft Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£95,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 5 years.
£21,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 5 years.
3 Croft Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£724
Street avg £1,144
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 30 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St John Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2000Most recent
£21,000
+61.5%over 5 years11 August 1995
£13,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 8RT: £45,000 (2012–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
FY7 8QL
Closest school
0.1 km
Fleetwood High School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB