Get started15 Bentham Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleetwood (FY7 8RH). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 28.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 15.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £170,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 24 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 24 years.
15 Bentham Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,735
Street avg £1,507
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marine Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 August 2024Most recent
£170,000
+62.0%over 11 years28 March 2013
£104,950
-14.0%over 8 years19 July 2004
£122,000
+108.5%over 3 years11 August 2000
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 8RH: £125,000 (2021–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
FY7 8RH
Closest school
0.6 km
Larkholme Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.