Get started2 Brathay Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 8DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 is 46.7% above the 2024 sale price. Last sale on file: £90,000 in January 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Brathay Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 18 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 18 years.
2 Brathay Place is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,034
Street avg £1,018
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2024Most recent
£90,000
+16.1%over 9 years14 November 2014
£77,500
-4.3%over 2 years23 March 2012
£80,999
-11.5%over 4 years30 March 2007
£91,500
+29.3%over 1 year16 December 2005
£70,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 8DJ: £82,500 (2021–2004).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
FY7 8RH
Eden Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Charles Saer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.