Get started8 Fairfield Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 7LR). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 is 23.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 117.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £113,000 in August 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8 Fairfield Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 25 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 25 years.
8 Fairfield Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,662
Street avg £985
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Heathfield Road (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

23 August 2021Most recent
£113,000
+25.6%over 4 years14 October 2016
£90,000
+150.3%over 19 years10 January 1997
£35,950
+5.7%28 August 1996
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 7LR: £75,000 (2023–2007).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
FY7 7LR
Closest school
0.3 km
Fleetwood Flakefleet Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.