Get started12 Fairfield Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 7LR). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 708 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since July 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 is 27.4% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 71.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
12 Fairfield Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£84,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 12 Fairfield Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,277
Street avg £1,040
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Heathfield Road (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

8 July 2009Most recent
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 7LR: £75,000 (2023–2012).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
FY7 7AF
Closest school
0.3 km
Fleetwood Flakefleet Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB