Get started9 Agnew Road is a three-bedroom property in Fleetwood (FY7 7BL). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since March 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Agnew Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£168,000
Growth on file: 23.3% per year over 5 years.
16 March 2007Most recent
£168,000
+158.7%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Agnew Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

30 August 2002
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 7BL: £146,000 (2025–2022).
FY7 7LR
Closest school
0.4 km
Shakespeare Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB