Get started4 Agnew Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleetwood (FY7 7BL). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a loft. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 34.7% above the 2020 sale price. At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold April 2020 for £150,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
4 Agnew Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
4 Agnew Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 4 Agnew Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,145
Street avg £1,290
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Agnew Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Extension: Rear of property
REAR CONSERVATORY
14 April 2020Most recent
£150,000
+62.8%over 1 year7 December 2018
£92,148
-23.2%over 5 years2 December 2013
£120,000
-14.3%over 8 years27 May 2005
£139,950
+180.2%over 3 years29 June 2001
£49,950
30 October 1998
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 7BL: £146,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
FY7 7LR
Closest school
0.4 km
Shakespeare Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.