Get started21 Addison Road is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6UH). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (February 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 is 63.1% below the 2022 sale of £294,999, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 382.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2022 for £294,999. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 21 Addison Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 27 years.
£294,999
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 21 Addison Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,609
Street avg £1,070
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Navigation Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

21 November 2022Most recent
£294,999
+742.9%over 22 years14 February 2000
£35,000
+7.7%over 9 months14 May 1999
£32,500
+1.6%over 3 years30 April 1996
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6UH: £80,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
FY7 6BU
Closest school
0.5 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.