Get started13 Addison Road is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6UH). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 is 22.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 58.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £90,000 in October 2024.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 29 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 13 Addison Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,525
Street avg £1,166
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Navigation Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 October 2024Most recent
£90,000
+69.8%over 10 years25 July 2014
£53,000
+17.8%24 January 2014
£45,000
-13.5%over 10 years15 August 2003
£52,000
+116.7%over 8 years21 April 1995
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6UH: £80,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
FY7 6TZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.