Get started2 Bulkhead Drive is a one-bedroom detached house in Fleetwood (FY7 6GX). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
9 years since the last transfer (November 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 12.8% above the 2016 sale price.
2 Bulkhead Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£179,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 2 Bulkhead Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,978
Street avg £2,047
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
McDonalds — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

22 November 2016Most recent
£179,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6GX: £203,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
FY7 6FS
Closest school
0.9 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB