Get started6 Bulkhead Drive is a semi-detached house in Fleetwood (FY7 6GX). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 27.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £203,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Bulkhead Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
6 Bulkhead Drive saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 9 years.
£203,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 6 Bulkhead Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,506
Street avg £2,016
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
McDonalds — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

27 June 2025Most recent
£203,000
+9.7%over 2 years2 December 2022
£185,000
25 November 2022
£185,000
+12.1%over 6 years5 August 2016
£164,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6GX: £185,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
FY7 6HB
Closest school
0.9 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.