Get started59 Bayside is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (August 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 is 29.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 57.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2020 for £85,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2024
59 Bayside has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 19 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 19 years.
59 Bayside is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,635
Street avg £1,248
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
McDonalds — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 March 2020Most recent
£85,000
-8.6%over 7 years15 February 2013
£93,000
-21.8%over 5 years16 May 2007
£119,000
+33.3%over 3 years2 April 2004
£89,250
+73.3%over 1 year16 May 2002
£51,500
+12.1%over 1 year16 March 2001
£45,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6FZ: £105,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
FY7 6TZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.