Get started65 Bayside is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 10.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 76% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 65 m² the property is well over the postcode median (50 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold October 2021 for £119,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 22 years.
£119,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 65 Bayside stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,831
Street avg £1,237
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
McDonalds — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

29 October 2021Most recent
£119,000
+93.7%over 21 years19 November 1999
£61,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6FZ: £84,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
FY7 6TZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB