Get started20 Anchorage Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleetwood (FY7 6FT). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 48 m² this is the 5th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–52 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (59 versus a best of 79). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 130.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £114,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
20 Anchorage Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2023
20 Anchorage Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 24 years.
£114,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 20 Anchorage Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,375
Street avg £1,279
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
McDonalds — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

22 July 2022Most recent
£114,000
+32.6%over 2 years18 November 2019
£86,000
+72.0%over 17 years2 January 2002
£50,000
+6.4%over 1 year28 June 2000
£47,000
+13.9%over 1 year16 December 1998
£41,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6FT: £76,500 (2023–2007).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
FY7 6TY
Closest school
0.7 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.