Get started10 Anchorage Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleetwood (FY7 6FT). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 35 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (35–52 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2007 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 is 14% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 185.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 35 m² it's 27.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 12 EPCs).
10 Anchorage Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 8 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 8 years.
On price per m², 10 Anchorage Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,857
Street avg £1,230
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
McDonalds — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

18 December 2007Most recent
£100,000
+2.0%over 2 years25 May 2005
£98,000
+145.0%over 3 years18 July 2001
£40,000
-4.6%over 2 years25 June 1999
£41,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6FT: £86,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
FY7 6TY
Closest school
0.7 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.