Get started23 St Peters Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6EB). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 198.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £220,000 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 23 St Peters Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 19 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 19 years.
23 St Peters Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,606
Street avg £923
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Marys Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2022Most recent
£220,000
+69.2%over 5 years2 December 2016
£130,000
-9.7%over 12 years25 March 2004
£144,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6EB: £159,000 (2019–2007).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 9.6 t/year
FY7 6HB
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.