Get started124 Kemp Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The property has solar panels and an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 12% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£111/sq ft) was about 54.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £100,000 in December 2024. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Both solar generation and EV charging are on file — a rare pair for the postcode.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 28 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 124 Kemp Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,190
Street avg £881
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Marine Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

18 December 2024Most recent
£100,000
-16.6%over 17 years9 March 2007
£119,950
+189.0%over 4 years13 September 2002
£41,500
+9.5%over 10 months9 November 2001
£37,900
+20.3%over 4 years20 December 1996
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6DZ: £77,500 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
FY7 6TY
Closest school
0.1 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.