Get started108 Kemp Street is an end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 is 35.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£96/sq ft) was about 33.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £85,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 20 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 108 Kemp Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,037
Street avg £893
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Marine Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

22 July 2022Most recent
£85,000
+45.3%over 19 years9 May 2003
£58,500
+24.6%15 November 2002
£46,950
+21.9%1 August 2002
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6DZ: £77,500 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.